Roster for Jervis Bay Sailing Club

 

NOTE: DRAFT Roster for 2020-2021 is now available including Frostbites and Warm-ups 2021! Stand By for Updates!

Please click   Roster   for a copy of the draft duty roster in PDF.

Jervis Bay Sailing Club 2020/2021 Roster – DRAFT

Note 1: If you don’t have a vehicle which can tow the trailer,
phone Merv Lotze to organize an alternative. 0412 428 884

Note 2: If you are unavailable on the day please arrange your own SWAPS

Note 3: THIS IS A VERY EARLY DRAFT SUBJECT TO AVAILABILITY AND CALENDAR CHANGES

Date

Event

Duty Officer

Sat, 05 Jun 21

1st Frost Bite Race

Richard Pryor

Sat, 03 July 21

2nd Frostbite; AGM Presentation

Richard Pryor

Sat, 07 Aug 21

3rd Frostbite

Merve Lotze

Sat, 04 Sep 21

Ist Warmup Race

David Ginty

Sat, 18 Sep 21

2nd Warmup Race

John Anderson

Sat, 25 Sep 21

3rd Warmup Race

Mike Wooten

Sat, 02 Oct 21

October Regatta; Spiral TT Heat 1

Sun, 03 Oct 21

October Regatta; Spiral TT Heat 1

Sat, 09 Oct 21

Champ/Sprints 1, Spring Start BBQ, GOF Heat 1 at Callala

David Bannell

Sat, 16 Oct 21

Points 1

Geoff Carne

Sat, 23 Oct 21

Champ/Sprints 2

Damien Bates

Sat, 30 Oct 21

Points 2;

Beau McLean

Sat, 06 Nov 21

Champ/Sprints 3; ACT Dinghy Championship; TT2 Canberra

Ray Wales

Sat, 13 Nov 21

Points 3

Andrew Wharton

Sat, 20 Nov 21

Champ/Sprints 4

Richard Pryor

Sat, 27 Nov 21

No Race – Sailboard Regatta 27-28th;

Sun, 28 Nov 21

No Race – Sailboard Regatta 27-28th;

Sat, 04 Dec 21

Points 4

Merve Lotze

Sat, 11 Dec 21

Champ/Sprints 5 Sunday 12th GOF Heat 2 @ IYC

David Ginty

Sat, 18 Dec 21

Points 5

John Anderson

Sat, 25 Dec 21

No Race – Christmas/Boxing Day

Sat, 01 Jan 22

Champ/Sprints 6

Mike Wooten

Sat, 08 Jan 22

Points 6

David Bannell

Sat, 15 Jan 22

Champ/Sprints 7

Geoff Carne

Sat, 22 Jan 22

Points 7

Damien Bates

Sat, 29 Jan 22

Champ/Sprints 8; Spiral Nationals YMCA Canberra Aust Day

Beau McLean

Sun, 30 Jan 22

Nowra MARATHON

Sat, 05 Feb 22

Points 8

Ray Wales

Sat, 12 Feb 22

Champ/Sprints 9

Andrew Wharton

Sat, 19 Feb 22

Points 9

Richard Pryor

Sat, 26 Feb 22

Champ/Sprints 10

Merve Lotze

Sat, 05 Mar 22

No Race Cherub State Championships

Sun, 06 Mar 22

No Race Cherub State Championships

Sat, 12 Mar 22

Points 10

David Ginty

Sat, 19 Mar 22

Champ/Sprints 11

John Anderson

Sat, 26 Mar 22

Points 11

Mike Wooten

Sat, 02 Apr 22

Champ/Sprints 12

David Bannell

Sat, 09 Apr 22

Points 12

Geoff Carne

Sat, 16 Apr 22

No Race Easter

Sat, 23 Apr 22

Champ/Sprints 13; Mon ANZAAC Day => Long weekend

Damien Bates

Sat, 30Apr 22

Points 13

Beau McLean

Sat, 07 May 22

Champ/Sprints 14

Ray Wales

Sat, 14 May 22

Points 14

Andrew Wharton

Sat, 21 May 22

Champ/Sprints 15

Richard Pryor

Sat, 28 May 22

Points 15

Merve Lotze

Sat, 04 Jun 22

1st Frost Bite Race

David Ginty

Sat, 02 July 22

2nd Frostbite; AGM Presentation

John Anderson

Sat, 06 Aug 22

3rd Frostbite

Mike Wooten

Sat, 03 Sep 22

Ist Warmup Race

David Bannell

Sat, 17 Sep 22

2nd Warmup Race

Geoff Carne

Sat, 24 Sep 22

3rd Warmup Race

Damien Bates

Sat, 01 Oct 22

October Regatta; Spiral TT1

 

Sun, 02 Oct 22

October Regatta; Spiral TT1