Roster for Jervis Bay Sailing Club

 

NOTE: DRAFT Roster for 2019-20120 is now available including Frostbites and Warm-ups 2019! Stand By for Updates!

Please click   Roster   for a copy of the draft duty roster in PDF.

Duty Roster 2019-2020 DRAFT!

Note 1: If you don’t have a vehicle which can tow the trailer, phone Dave Braidwood to organize an alternative. 0421 191 009.

Note 2: If you are unavailable on the day please arrange your own SWAPS

Jervis Bay Sailing Club 2020/2021 Roster – DRAFT

Date

Event

Duty Officer

Sat, 19 Sep 20

2nd Warm up Race

John Anderson

Sat, 26 Sep 20

3rd Warm up Race

Merv Lotze

Sat, 03 Oct 20

October Regatta; Spiral TT Heat 1

 

Sun, 04 Oct 20

October Regatta; Spiral TT Heat 1

 

Sat, 10 Oct 20

Champ/Sprints 1, Spring Start BBQ, GOF Heat 1 at Callala

John Anderson

Sat, 17 Oct 20

Points 1

David Ginty

Sat, 24 Oct 20

Champ/Sprints 2

Merv Lotze

Sat, 31 Oct 20

Points 2; ACT Dinghy Championship; TT2 Canberra

Geoff Carne

Sat, 07 Nov 20

Champ/Sprints 3

Richard Pryor

Sat, 14 Nov 20

Points 3

Greg Thornton

Sat, 21 Nov 20

Champ/Sprints 4 TT3 Manning Point Regatta STATE TITLES?

Mike Wootten

Sat, 28 Nov 20

No Race – Sailboard Regatta 28-29th;

 

Sat, 05 Dec 20

Points 4

David Ginty

Sat, 12 Dec 20

Champ/Sprints 5 Sunday 13th GOF Heat 2 @ IYC

Merv Lotze

Sat, 19 Dec 20

Points 5

Geoff Carne

Sat, 26 Dec 20

No Race – Christmas/Boxing Day

 

Sat, 02 Jan 21

Champ/Sprints 6

John Anderson

Sat, 09 Jan 21

Points 6

Richard Pryor

Sun, 10 Jan 21

Sunday 10th, Nowra MARATHON

 

Sat, 16 Jan 21

Champ/Sprints 7

Greg Thornton

Sat, 23 Jan 21

Points 7

Mike Wootten

Sat, 30 Jan 21

No Race – Spiral Nationals, Canberra ACT

 

Sat, 06 Feb 21

Champ/Sprints 8

Damian Bates

Sat, 13 Feb 21

No Race – Laser Masters Regatta 13-14 February

 

Sat, 20 Feb 21

Points 8

David Ginty

Sat, 27 Feb 21

Champ/Sprints 9

Merv Lotze

Sat, 06 Mar 21

Points 9

Geoff Carne

Sat, 13 Mar 21

Champ/Sprints 10

John Anderson

Sat, 20 Mar 21

Points 10

Richard Pryor

Sat, 27 Mar 21

Champ/Sprints 11

Greg Thornton

Sat, 03 Apr 21

No Race – Easter

 

Sat, 10 Apr 21

Points 11

 

Sat, 17 Apr 21

Champ/Sprints 12

Mike Wootten

Sat, 24 Apr 21

Points 12; Sunday ANZAAC

 

Sat, 01 May 21

Champ/Sprints 13

Damian Bates

Sat, 08 May 21

Points 13

 

Sat, 15 May 21

Champ/Sprints 14

 

Sat, 22 May 21

Points 14

 

Sat, 29 May 21

Spare for Resail

 

Sat, 05 Jun 21

1st Frost Bite Race

 

Sat, 03 July 21

2nd Frostbite; AGM Presentation

 

Sat, 07 Aug 21

3rd Frostbite

 

Sat, 04 Sep 21

Ist Warmup Race

 

Sat, 18 Sep 21

2nd Warmup Race

 

Sat, 25 Sep 21

3rd Warmup Race

 

Sat, 02 Oct 21

October Regatta; Spiral TT1

 

Sun, 03 Oct 21

October Regatta; Spiral TT1