Roster for Jervis Bay Sailing Club

 

NOTE: DRAFT Roster for 2019-20120 is now available including Frostbites and Warm-ups 2019! Stand By for Updates!

Please click   Roster   for a copy of the draft duty roster in PDF.

Duty Roster 2019-2020 DRAFT!

Note 1: If you don’t have a vehicle which can tow the trailer, phone Dave Braidwood to organize an alternative. 0421 191 009.

Note 2: If you are unavailable on the day please arrange your own SWAPS

Jervis Bay Sailing Club 2019/2020 Roster – DRAFT

Date

Event

Duty Roster

Sat, 3 Aug 19

3rd Frost Bite Race

John Anderson

Sat, 31 Aug 19

1st Warm up Race

Damien Bates

Sat, 21 Sep 19

2nd Warm up Race

Mike Wootten

Sat, 28 Sep 19

3rd Warm up Race

Dave Ginty

Sat, 5 Oct 19

October Regatta

October Regatta

Sat, 12 Oct 19

Champ/Sprints 1

David Braidwood

Sat, 19 Oct 19

Points 1

Gary Foley

Sat, 26 Oct 19

No Race/ No Start Boat

 

Sat, 2 Nov 19

Champ/Sprints 2

Geoff Carne

Sat, 9 Nov 19

Points 2

Merv Lotze

Sat, 16 Nov 19

Champ/Sprints 3

Greg Thorton

Sat, 23 Nov 19

Points 3

David Ginty

Sat, 30 Nov 19

Champ/Sprints 4

John Anderson

Sat, 7 Dec 19

Points 4

Damien Bates

Sat, 14 Dec 19

Champ/Sprints 5

Mike Wootten

Sat, 21 Dec 19

Points 5

Richard Pryor

Sat, 28 Dec 19

No Racing; Xmas Break

 

Sat, 4 Jan 20

Champ/Sprints 6

David Braidwood

Sat, 11 Jan 20

Points 6

Gary Foley

Sat, 18 Jan 20

Champ/Sprints 7

Geoff Carne

Sat, 25 Jan 20

No Racing; Spiral Nationals

 

Sat, 1 Feb 20

Points 7

Greg Thorton

Sat, 8 Feb 20

Champ/Sprints 8

Merv Lotze

Sat, 15 Feb 20

Points 8

David Ginty

Sat, 22 Feb 20

Champ/Sprints 9

John Anderson

Sat, 29 Feb 20

Points 9

Damien Bates

Sat, 7 Mar 20

Spiral State Titles

 

Sat, 14 Mar 20

Champ/Sprints 10

Mike Wootten

Sat, 21 Mar 20

Points 10

Richard Pryor

Sat, 28 Mar 20

Champ/Sprints 11

Greg Thornton

Sat, 4 Apr 20

Points 11

Geoff Carne

Sat, 11 Apr 20

No Race - Easter Break

 

Sat, 18 Apr 20

Champ/Sprints 12

Dave Braidwood

Sat, 25 Apr 20

No Race – ANZAAC Day

 

Sat, 2 May 20

Points 12

Mike Wootten

Sat, 9 May 20

Champ/Sprints 13

Merv Lotze

Sat, 16 May 20

Points 13

David Ginty

Sat, 23 May 20

Champ/Sprints 14

John Anderson

Sat, 30 May 20

Points 14

Damien Bates

Sat, 6 Jun 20

1st Frost Bite Race

Mike Wootten

Sat, 4 Jul 20

2nd Frostbite

John Anderson

Sat, 1 Aug 20

3rd Frostbite

Damien Bates

Sat, 5 Sep 20

Ist Warmup Race

Richard Pryor

Sat, 19 Sep 20

2nd Warmup Race

Geoff Carne

Sat, 26 Sep 20

3rd Warmup Race

Merv Lotze

Sat, 3 Oct 20

October Regatta; Spiral TT1

October Regatta; Spiral TT1

Sun, 4 Oct 20

October Regatta; Spiral TT1

October Regatta; Spiral TT1